Worsley Coffee Co Menu UK: Prices & Guide (2026)

Quick Answer: Worsley Coffee Co menu UK prices run from £1.00 to £25.00, covering coffee, breakfast, brunch and kids’ options in 2026.

Note: Most prices below are confirmed from Worsley Coffee Co’s live ordering system. A few flatbread and sandwich items don’t have published prices, so those are marked as estimates always check the latest menu at worsleycoffee.co.uk before visiting.

Worsley Coffee Menu

What’s on the Worsley Coffee Co Menu UK in 2026?

You’re heading to Worsley Methodist Church and want to know what’s on the Worsley Coffee Co menu UK before you order. The good news is this converted church café takes both its coffee and its brunch seriously.

This isn’t a quick pit-stop café — it’s a proper brunch destination, so prices may vary slightly by outlet compared with a standard village coffee shop. Here’s what you need to know before you order.

Coffee & Hot Drinks

Coffee is genuinely the priority here, with a Latte confirmed at £4.50 and a Flat White at £4.00. Specialty options like matcha and chai lattes push the drinks menu further than most cafés.

If you’re visiting for the first time, the Cortado is a great middle-ground choice. Reviewers note prices run slightly higher than average village cafés.

Menu ItemDescriptionPrice (£)
LatteEspresso, steamed milk£4.50 (confirmed)
Flat WhiteEspresso, steamed milk£4.00 (confirmed)
CappuccinoEspresso, milk, foam£4.30 (confirmed)
AmericanoEspresso, hot water£3.50 (confirmed)
Double EspressoTwo espresso shots£2.75 (confirmed)
CortadoEspresso, small milk£3.50 (confirmed)
MochaEspresso, chocolate, milk£4.50 (confirmed)

Prices may vary slightly by outlet depending on seasonal drink specials.

Tip: Try the Banana Pudding Iced Chai if you’re after something sweeter — it’s one of the more unique picks on the drinks list.

Speciality & Iced Drinks

Iced drinks and matcha options sit at the higher end of the drinks menu, confirmed around £4.20 to £4.80. These are built for a slower, sit-down visit rather than a quick takeaway.

Tea drinkers get a genuinely wide selection too, from English Breakfast to Fruits of Eden. Individual locations may have slightly different menu offerings depending on stock.

Menu ItemDescriptionPrice (£)
Signature Iced LatteHouse iced latte blend£4.70 (confirmed)
Matcha LatteMatcha, steamed milk£4.25 (confirmed)
Mango & Coconut Iced MatchaIced matcha with fruit£4.20 (confirmed)
Chai LatteSpiced chai, steamed milk£4.20 (confirmed)
English Breakfast / Earl Grey TeaClassic pot of tea£3.50 (confirmed)
Hot ChocolateRich hot chocolate£4.25 (confirmed)

Tip: The Puppuccino at £1.00 is a nice touch if you’re visiting with a dog after a Worsley Woods walk.

Breakfast & Brunch

Breakfast is where this café really stands out, with the Worsley Breakfast confirmed at £13.00. Veggie and vegan versions cost the same, so nobody misses out.

Classic Eggs Benedict comes in cheaper at £10.00, while the Steak & Eggs sits at the premium end. Prices may vary slightly by outlet depending on seasonal ingredients.

Menu ItemDescriptionPrice (£)
Breakfast StackLayered breakfast dish£11.00 (confirmed)
Worsley BreakfastFull English style plate£13.00 (confirmed)
Worsley Veggie BreakfastVegetarian full breakfast£13.00 (confirmed)
Worsley Vegan BreakfastFully plant-based breakfast£13.00 (confirmed)
Classic Eggs BenedictPoached eggs, hollandaise, muffin£10.00 (confirmed)
Watermelon & Avo SmashSourdough, avocado, watermelon, feta£13.00 (confirmed)
Turkish EggsYoghurt, chilli butter, poached eggs£13.00 (confirmed)
Steak & EggsSteak with fried eggs£25.00 (confirmed)

Tip: The Watermelon & Avo Smash is easy to make fully vegan by skipping the feta, and it’s one of the more photogenic dishes on the menu.

Lunch, Flatbreads & Sandwiches

Lunch moves into flatbreads and sandwiches, with the Harissa Chicken Flatbread getting the most attention from reviewers. A dedicated Mushroom Sandwich covers the vegetarian side well.

Exact lunch pricing isn’t published online, so treat these as realistic estimates based on similar brunch café pricing. Individual locations may have slightly different menu offerings at lunchtime.

Menu ItemDescriptionPrice (£)
Harissa Chicken FlatbreadHarissa chicken, fresh flatbread£11.00 – £13.00 (estimated)
Mushroom SandwichSavoury mushroom filling£8.00 – £10.00 (estimated)
Seasonal SaladRotating seasonal ingredients£9.00 – £11.00 (estimated)

How Much Should You Budget at Worsley Coffee Co?

A typical breakfast visit with a coffee lands around £15 to £18 per person, based on confirmed menu pricing. Add a specialty iced drink and it edges closer to £20.

Coffee alone stays firmly at the premium end for a village café. Prices may vary slightly by outlet depending on which drink and food combination you choose.

CategoryPrice Range (£)
Hot drinks£2.75 – £4.80
Breakfast & brunch£10.00 – £25.00
Lunch (flatbreads, sandwiches)£8.00 – £13.00
Kids’ drinks£1.00 – £2.50

Tip: Share a Steak & Eggs between two if you want to sample the premium option without the full solo price tag.

What Are the Most Popular Worsley Coffee Co Menu Items?

Reviewers consistently name the same standout dishes and drinks across dozens of reviews. These popular picks give you a solid starting point for your first visit.

The Worsley Breakfast, Latte, and Harissa Chicken Flatbread come up most often in customer praise. Turkish Eggs are also a frequently mentioned favourite.

ItemPrice (£)
Worsley Breakfast£13.00 (confirmed)
Latte£4.50 (confirmed)
Classic Eggs Benedict£10.00 (confirmed)
Turkish Eggs£13.00 (confirmed)
Harissa Chicken Flatbread£11.00 – £13.00 (estimated)

How to Order from Worsley Coffee Co

Dine-in remains the main way most people experience Worsley Coffee Co, given its converted church setting. There’s an online table-ordering system for guests already seated in-venue.

Here’s how to reach or visit them:

  • Official website: worsleycoffee.co.uk for menus, hours and updates
  • Table ordering: Available in-venue via their online ordering system once seated
  • Walk-in / Dine-in: Worsley Methodist Church, Barton Road, Worsley, Salford M28 2GX
  • Delivery apps: No confirmed listing on Uber Eats, Deliveroo, or Just Eat currently
  • Social media & bookings: Search Worsley Coffee Co on Facebook or Instagram for updates and their community “Sunday Service”

Tip: Book ahead or arrive early on weekends reviewers consistently mention it gets busy, especially after Worsley Woods walks.

Frequently Asked Questions

The cheapest confirmed item is the Puppuccino at £1.00, followed by the Babyccino at £1.50. For a full drink, the Double Espresso at £2.75 is the most affordable option.

There’s no confirmed delivery app listing for this location currently. Dine-in remains the main way to enjoy the full breakfast and brunch menu.

Yes, the Worsley Breakfast comes in Veggie and Vegan versions at the same £13.00 price. The Watermelon & Avo Smash can also be made vegan on request.

The Worsley Breakfast, Latte, and Harissa Chicken Flatbread are the most frequently praised choices. Turkish Eggs are also a standout favourite among regular visitors.

There’s no dedicated in-house loyalty app, but deals through NeoTaste occasionally offer a free coffee or cake with purchase. Check their social media for current offers.

Since this is a single independent site, core menu prices stay fairly consistent between visits. Reviewers do note a 10% service charge may apply on top.

Reviewers note prices sit above average for a village café, closer to city-centre brunch pricing. Most agree the quality and portion sizes justify the extra cost.

Conclusion

Worsley Coffee Co menu UK pricing reflects a proper brunch destination in 2026, running from £1.00 puppuccinos to a £25.00 Steak & Eggs. Between the converted church setting and confirmed breakfast menu, it’s worth checking their latest offerings before you visit.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *