Bees Coffee Pot Menu UK: Prices & Guide (2026)

Quick Answer: Bees Coffee Pot menu UK prices run from around £1.50 up to £9.00, covering coffee, breakfast, wraps and milkshakes in 2026.

Note: Bees Coffee Pot doesn’t publish an official priced menu online. The figures below are realistic estimated ranges based on customer reviews and typical small farm café pricing, not confirmed exact prices always check with the café directly before visiting.

Bees Coffee Menu

What’s on the Bees Coffee Pot Menu UK in 2026?

You’re heading out to Mottram in Longdendale and want to know what’s on the Bees Coffee Pot menu UK before you visit. The good news is this farm café keeps things simple, hearty, and genuinely popular with local walkers.

This isn’t a big chain — it’s one countryside site with panoramic views, so individual visits may have slightly different specials depending on the day. Here’s what you need to know before you order.

Breakfast & Hot Food

Breakfast is a clear favourite here, built around the Sausage, Egg & Bacon Muffin and Full English. Reviewers particularly praise the thick bacon and quality sausages.

If you’re visiting for the first time, the Full English is the safest bet for a filling countryside stop. Loaded fries and toasties round out the hot food menu.

Menu ItemDescriptionPrice (£)
Full English BreakfastSausage, bacon, eggs, toast£7.00 – £9.00 (estimated)
Sausage, Egg & Bacon MuffinBreakfast muffin, thick bacon£4.50 – £5.50 (estimated)
Breakfast WrapHot breakfast filling, wrapped£5.00 – £6.50 (estimated)
Loaded FriesBig Mac-style sauce, crispy chicken£6.00 – £7.50 (estimated)

Prices may vary slightly by outlet, especially around the daily specials board.

Tip: Order the loaded fries if you’re after something heartier than a standard breakfast reviewers call it a generous portion.

Sandwiches, Wraps & Toasties

Lunch leans on wraps and toasties, with the crispy chicken salad wrap getting steady praise from regulars. Toasties offer a quicker, simpler option for a lighter visit.

These work well after a walk given the café’s countryside setting. Individual locations may have slightly different menu offerings depending on stock.

Menu ItemDescriptionPrice (£)
Crispy Chicken Salad WrapChicken, salad, wrap£5.50 – £7.00 (estimated)
ToastieChoice of fillings£4.00 – £5.50 (estimated)
Philly CheesesteakSteak, cheese, roll£6.50 – £8.00 (estimated)

Tip: The crispy chicken wrap is the better-value pick if you want something filling without a full hot breakfast.

Coffee & Hot Drinks

Coffee here covers the usual café classics, from espresso and Americano to latte and cappuccino. Regulars note the coffee is consistently good for a small countryside café.

Specialty hot chocolates are a genuine highlight, especially the Mint Aero and Terry’s Chocolate Orange flavours. These push the drinks menu beyond the basics.

Menu ItemDescriptionPrice (£)
Americano / Cappuccino / LatteClassic espresso-based drinks£2.50 – £3.20 (estimated)
English Breakfast TeaPot of tea£2.00 – £2.60 (estimated)
Mint Aero Hot ChocolateSpecialty flavoured hot chocolate£3.50 – £4.20 (estimated)
Terry’s Chocolate Orange Hot ChocolateSpecialty flavoured hot chocolate£3.50 – £4.20 (estimated)

Tip: Try one of the flavoured hot chocolates if you’re visiting on a cold day they’re what the café is best known for beyond breakfast.

Milkshakes & Cold Drinks

Milkshakes are a genuine draw here, with Cookies & Cream and Lotus Biscoff named as standout flavours. These are popular with families and younger visitors especially.

Soft drinks and cold cans round out the cold drinks menu for a warm-weather visit. Prices may vary slightly by outlet depending on flavour choice.

Menu ItemDescriptionPrice (£)
Lotus Biscoff MilkshakeThick, creamy milkshake£4.50 – £5.50 (estimated)
Cookies & Cream MilkshakeThick, creamy milkshake£4.50 – £5.50 (estimated)
Soft DrinksBottled and canned options£1.50 – £2.20 (estimated)

How Much Should You Budget at Bees Coffee Pot?

A typical breakfast visit with a hot drink lands around £9 to £13, based on standard small-café pricing patterns. Milkshakes and loaded fries push toward the higher end.

Coffee and soft drinks alone stay much cheaper for a quick stop. Prices may vary slightly by outlet depending on what’s on the specials board.

CategoryPrice Range (£)
Breakfast & hot food£4.50 – £9.00
Sandwiches & wraps£4.00 – £8.00
Hot drinks£2.00 – £4.20
Milkshakes£4.50 – £5.50

Tip: Pair a breakfast muffin with a filter coffee for one of the better-value combinations on the whole menu.

What Are the Most Popular Bees Coffee Pot Menu Items?

Reviewers consistently name the same handful of dishes and drinks as the ones to try first. These popular picks give you a solid starting point on your first visit.

The Full English and Lotus Biscoff milkshake come up most often in customer praise. The Mint Aero hot chocolate is also a frequently mentioned favourite.

ItemPrice (£)
Full English Breakfast£7.00 – £9.00 (estimated)
Lotus Biscoff Milkshake£4.50 – £5.50 (estimated)
Mint Aero Hot Chocolate£3.50 – £4.20 (estimated)
Loaded Fries£6.00 – £7.50 (estimated)
Crispy Chicken Salad Wrap£5.50 – £7.00 (estimated)

How to Order from Bees Coffee Pot

Walk-in and dine-in remain the main way to enjoy Bees Coffee Pot, thanks to its countryside setting and outdoor seating. There’s a listed Uber Eats page, though it currently shows as closed for delivery.

Here’s how to reach or visit them:

  • Phone: Call ahead on 07717 800262 for queries or group visits
  • Walk-in / Dine-in: Paddock Farm, Mottram in Longdendale, Hyde SK14 6SJ
  • Takeaway: Available on-site for coffee, food, and milkshakes
  • Delivery apps: Uber Eats listing exists but was showing closed at last check confirm current availability directly
  • Social media: Search Bees Coffee Pot for updates and opening hours

Tip: Bring the dog and check the outdoor seating first reviewers consistently highlight the panoramic views as a big part of the visit.

Frequently Asked Questions

The cheapest items are typically soft drinks or a basic filter coffee, estimated around £1.50 to £2.50. These sit at the lower end of the drinks menu.

There’s a listed Uber Eats page, but it was showing as closed at our last check. Dine-in and takeaway remain the most reliable options.

Yes, breakfast items and wraps can typically be adjusted for preference. The café also runs a dedicated kids’ menu for younger visitors.

The Full English Breakfast and Lotus Biscoff milkshake are the most frequently praised items. Mint Aero hot chocolate is also a standout seasonal favourite.

There’s no confirmed loyalty app or points scheme currently advertised for this café. Given its independent, single-site setup, rewards programmes aren’t typically part of the offering.

Since this is a single independent site, pricing tends to stay fairly consistent between visits. A few reviewers do describe it as slightly pricey for a farm café.

Yes, the café is well known for welcoming dogs, alongside its ample parking and outdoor seating. It’s a popular pit stop for hikers and dog walkers in the area.

Conclusion

Bees Coffee Pot menu UK pricing works out reasonable for a countryside farm café in 2026, roughly £1.50 to £9.00 depending on what you order. Between the panoramic views and flavoured hot chocolates, it’s worth checking their latest offerings before you visit.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *